KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

scheda di abbinamento

English translation: food and wine matching card


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scheda di abbinamento cibo-vino
English translation:food and wine matching card
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

22:48 Mar 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: scheda di abbinamento
scheda di abbinamento cibo-vino;
una scheda cartacea organizzata secondo parametri precisi per valutare se un cibo si adatta ad un vino.

non ho trovato un termine corrispondente e cosi`mi sono creata quanto segue:
The matching form/card/notes
altre idee migliori?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
food and wine pairing card, food and wine matching card
Explanation:
I found only "food and wine matching/pairing". You could create a coin "food and wine matching card".
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3food and wine pairing card, food and wine matching card
Daniela Miklic Belancic
4food and wine matching cardgianni73
2food and wine matching matrixGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
food and wine pairing card, food and wine matching card


Explanation:
I found only "food and wine matching/pairing". You could create a coin "food and wine matching card".


    Reference: http://www.allrecipes.com/cb/kh/maindish/wine/default.asp
Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reliable
5 hrs

agree  Gian
8 hrs

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
food and wine matching matrix


Explanation:
or "food and wine matching table"

An alternative idea

Bye
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
food and wine matching card


Explanation:
.

gianni73
Italy