KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

espletamento pratiche

English translation: implementation of practices/formalities/procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:espletamento pratiche
English translation:implementation of practices/formalities/procedures
Entered by: Peter Cox

11:48 Apr 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / impianti per vernici
Italian term or phrase: espletamento pratiche
Si tratta ancora di quel glossario trilingue:
In una voce c'è scritto:* espletamento pratiche enti*
Come lo rendereste?
Con execution of papers with authorities?
GIA
CONTESTO: Azienda che produce impianti per vernici
italia
Germany
implementation of practices/formalities/procedures
Explanation:
Alternatives - more context needed!
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thanxs!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4implementation of practices/formalities/procedures
Peter Cox
4process formalities
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process formalities


Explanation:
...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 299

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implementation of practices/formalities/procedures


Explanation:
Alternatives - more context needed!

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Thanxs!