KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

lasciare aperte le soluzioni

English translation: leave options open (in context)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lasciare aperte le soluzioni
English translation:leave options open (in context)
Entered by: italia

16:16 Apr 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / impianti per vernici
Italian term or phrase: lasciare aperte le soluzioni
Nella divisione Ingegneria viene valutato, l'eventuale recupero e rigenerazione dell'esistente impianto, in modo da ottimizzare le risorse presente e *lasciare aperte soluzioni per il futuro*.
...and proposing solutions heading towards the future???
GIA& MTIA
italia
Germany
leave options open (in context)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Thanxs!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3leave options open (in context)
James (Jim) Davis
4and leave solutions open for the future
BristolTEc


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and leave solutions open for the future


Explanation:
...

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leave options open (in context)


Explanation:
...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
Thanxs!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nedra
33 mins

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 hr

agree  Antonia Toth
4 hrs