KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

non mi aspettavo delle frasi cosi belle.

English translation: I was not expecting such beautiful words


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non mi aspettavo delle frasi cosi belle.
English translation:I was not expecting such beautiful words
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

17:15 May 8, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: non mi aspettavo delle frasi cosi belle.
Before this sentence says, Finally I have succeeded to translate your letter:
the rest I can't quite get to make since as a whole.
katherine
I was not expecting such beautiful words
Explanation:
Buon lavoro
ciao
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5I was not expecting such beautiful words
Massimo Gaido
4I was surprised to read your marvellous words
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
I was not expecting such beautiful words


Explanation:
Buon lavoro
ciao
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
8 mins

agree  Mirelluk
25 mins

agree  marina nasi
29 mins

agree  Aida GarciaPons
29 mins

agree  merlotti
31 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I was surprised to read your marvellous words


Explanation:
an alternative

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386