KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

spese di invio a mezzo corriere

English translation: ticket delivery costs via courier amount to £ xxx


21:07 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: spese di invio a mezzo corriere
Le spese di invio biglietto a mezzo corriere sono pari a £ xxx
per spedizioni nazionali e £ xxx per quelle internazionali.
Silvia
English translation:ticket delivery costs via courier amount to £ xxx
Explanation:
for deliveries within the country, and £ xxx for international ones.

Un'idea. Spero sia utile.
Ciao!
Selected response from:

cleobella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1courier shipping costgmel117608
4 +1freight forward shipping feeJane Lamb-Ruiz
4forwarding expenses through a carrier ...
Gian
4ticket delivery costs via courier amount to £ xxx
cleobella
4Shipping Expence
Massimo Gaido


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shipping Expence


Explanation:
Genericamente si potrebbe semplificare iin questo modo.
Vedi sito.
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 21:22:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure:
Shipping Expence via........ specificando nel dettaglio il tipo di spedizione o spedizioniere.



    Reference: http://www.pilotshop-usa.com/shipping/main.asp
Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forwarding expenses through a carrier ...


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
freight forward shipping fee


Explanation:
This is shipping goods or documents?
or

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ticket delivery costs via courier amount to £ xxx


Explanation:
for deliveries within the country, and £ xxx for international ones.

Un'idea. Spero sia utile.
Ciao!


cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
Grazie!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
courier shipping cost


Explanation:
Just an alternative.

Buon lavoro
Giuseppe (Melecci)

gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: is totalling XXX within the country and ...
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks anusca