KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

guasto tecnico

English translation: We are not responsible for delays due to technical and mechanical breakdowns.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:guasto tecnico
English translation:We are not responsible for delays due to technical and mechanical breakdowns.
Entered by: Vittorio Felaco

11:32 May 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: guasto tecnico
Non siamo responsabili per ritardi dovuti a guasti tecnici o meccanici
Roberta
We are not responsible for delays due to technical and mechanical breakdowns.
Explanation:
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Vittorio Felaco
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2We are not responsible for delays due to technical and mechanical breakdowns.Vittorio Felaco
4.. delays due to technical or mechanical failures/faults
Mirelluk


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We are not responsible for delays due to technical and mechanical breakdowns.


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Ruella
50 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. delays due to technical or mechanical failures/faults


Explanation:
as an alternative

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 43