KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

con ritiro

English translation: .. or you pick it up ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:o con ritiro...
English translation:.. or you pick it up ..
Entered by: Gian

07:30 May 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: con ritiro
Desiderate ricevere il materiale via corriere o con ritiro nei nostri uffici?
Paola
.. or you pick it up at our offices
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 07:50:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or will you pick it up at our office?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 07:54:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or to pick it up at our office?

(thanks luskie .... I\'m still slleping!!!)
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4.. or you pick it up at our offices
Gian
4 +2...or will you collect it at our office?
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
.. or you pick it up at our offices


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 07:50:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or will you pick it up at our office?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 07:54:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or to pick it up at our office?

(thanks luskie .... I\'m still slleping!!!)

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: or TO pick it up...? (preferisce to... or to?)
8 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Rita Bandinelli: collect it from...?
3 hrs
  -> Quando rispondo "collect the tickets" mi si dice che non è corretto e viene scelto pik-up; ora che metto pick-up...

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...or will you collect it at our office?


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: or TO collect it...? (o ritirarlo...?)
1 min

agree  Vanita: yes, or to pick it up /collect it from ...?
1 hr