International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

in cui saranno riassunti i dati dell'operazione

English translation: containing a summary of the transaction/operation details


07:56 May 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: in cui saranno riassunti i dati dell'operazione
Banca x ti invierà un messaggio di posta elettronica nel quale saranno
riassunti i dati dell'operazione
Simone
English translation:containing a summary of the transaction/operation details
Explanation:
You will be sent an email by bank X containing a summary of the transaction/(operation)details
Regards,
B.W.
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2containing a summary of the transaction/operation details
Bilingualduo
4 +1an email...
Francesco D'Alessandro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an email...


Explanation:
...with a summary of transaction data

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
containing a summary of the transaction/operation details


Explanation:
You will be sent an email by bank X containing a summary of the transaction/(operation)details
Regards,
B.W.

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
52 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
54 mins