KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

l'errore verrà notificato tramite e-mail

English translation: Errors will be notified by E-mail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:l'errore verrà notificato tramite e-mail
English translation:Errors will be notified by E-mail
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

08:06 May 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: l'errore verrà notificato tramite e-mail
L'errore verrà notificato tramite e-mail
Roberta
Errors will be notified by E-mail
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Errors will be notified by E-mail
Massimo Gaido
5you'll be notified of any errors by e-mail
Catherine Bolton


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you'll be notified of any errors by e-mail


Explanation:
Pretty self-explanatory!

Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Errors will be notified by E-mail


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Massignan
8 mins

agree  C Greene
13 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
22 mins