KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

igiene della persona e della casa

English translation: personal and home hygiene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:igiene della persona e della casa
English translation:personal and home hygiene
Entered by: swisstell

12:03 May 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: igiene della persona e della casa
Personal and house hygiene ?(o house cleaning?)
Giorgia P
personal and home hygiene
Explanation:
cleanliness of person and home
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personal and home hygiene
swisstell
4personal and household hygieneceemack
4personal hygiene and house cleaning
eolmedo


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal hygiene and house cleaning


Explanation:
refs:
... an outreach ministry that provides necessities for personal hygiene and house cleaning, items not available with food stamps, to people with Families First ...
www.christchurchbelleville.com/OurHistory.html

... also included utility closets where supplies for personal hygiene and house cleaning were stored. Tissues, waste collection bags, soap, and utility wipes were ...
history.nasa.gov/SP-400/ch5.htm


eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 2

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal and household hygiene


Explanation:
dipende dal contesto ... che manca.


ceemack
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal and home hygiene


Explanation:
cleanliness of person and home

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291