KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

fornire tutte le informazioni necessarie all'assistente

English translation: tu provide someone with the information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fornire le informazioni a qualcuno
English translation:tu provide someone with the information
Entered by: Guy D'Aloia

14:39 May 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: fornire tutte le informazioni necessarie all'assistente
Perché la procedura vada a buon fine è necessario fornire tutte le informazioni necessarie all'assistente
Roberta
tu provide the assistant with all the information needed
Explanation:
Attenzione alla ripetizione necessario-necessarie.
Selected response from:

Guy D'Aloia
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To supply the assistant with all the pieces of information needed
scarlet
4 +1tu provide the assistant with all the information needed
Guy D'Aloia
4to provide all the necessary information to the assistant
JH Trads
4supply the assistant with all required information
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to provide all the necessary information to the assistant


Explanation:
HTH


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu provide the assistant with all the information needed


Explanation:
Attenzione alla ripetizione necessario-necessarie.

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day 6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply the assistant with all required information


Explanation:
another version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To supply the assistant with all the pieces of information needed


Explanation:
information in an uncountable substantive

scarlet
Italy