KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

aree di contatto con i clienti

English translation: areas accessible to clients


16:38 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: aree di contatto con i clienti
Tutto il personale nelle aree di contatto con i clienti deve indossare un distintivo o badge che riporti correttamente il loro nome
xxxjmf
English translation:areas accessible to clients
Explanation:
All members of staff working in areas accessible to clients are expected to wear a badge with their full name
Selected response from:

Anna Beria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
All the responses are really good, but I will use this one. thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1areas accessible to clientsAnna Beria
4All staff likely to have any exposure to customer areas must wear...
Arthur Borges
4The staff working in contact with customers...
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The staff working in contact with customers...


Explanation:
The personnel ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 16:47:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche ......in touch with

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
areas accessible to clients


Explanation:
All members of staff working in areas accessible to clients are expected to wear a badge with their full name

Anna Beria
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
All the responses are really good, but I will use this one. thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
All staff likely to have any exposure to customer areas must wear...


Explanation:
OR
All staff circulating or working in customer...


Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88