KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

attività d'impresa

English translation: corporate endeavors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attività d'impresa
English translation:corporate endeavors
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

20:10 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: attività d'impresa
Trattato di economia

Il valore generato dalle attività d’impresa è il valore che i diversi stakeholder attribuiscono alle risorse correntemente generate da quelle attività.

Grazie
Paola
Paola Paliotti
Italy
corporate endeavors
Explanation:
This is the current business jargon for commercial activities.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
Ciao, Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the company's activities
Marian Greenfield
4corporate endeavors
Rick Henry
4enterprise assetsjamax28


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the company's activities


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
19 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
11 hrs

agree  gmel117608
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enterprise assets


Explanation:
.....termine aziendale.

jamax28
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate endeavors


Explanation:
This is the current business jargon for commercial activities.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
Ciao, Paola