KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

orologio a muro

English translation: Wall clock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:orologio a muro
English translation:Wall clock
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

16:54 Jun 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ design furnshing
Italian term or phrase: orologio a muro
mobili antiquariato modrnariato
marina nasi
Wall clock
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 17:12:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Tower wall clock.

Make a bold statement with this large wall clock in foyers, soaring sun spaces, or vaulted rooms.

Click on clock photo for larger view of its clean and classic unique style with a lot of depth and dimension.
http://www.midnight-pass.com/midnightpassinc/towerwallclock....

Last Supper Wall Clock
http://ship-of-fools.com/Gadgets/Clocks/094.html
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Wall clock
Massimo Gaido
4 +1wall clock
Ornella Grannis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Wall clock


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 17:12:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Tower wall clock.

Make a bold statement with this large wall clock in foyers, soaring sun spaces, or vaulted rooms.

Click on clock photo for larger view of its clean and classic unique style with a lot of depth and dimension.
http://www.midnight-pass.com/midnightpassinc/towerwallclock....

Last Supper Wall Clock
http://ship-of-fools.com/Gadgets/Clocks/094.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela McKeeby
9 mins

agree  Rick Henry
23 mins

agree  Julie Preston
1 hr

agree  Gian
4 hrs

agree  luskie
6 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
6 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
12 hrs

agree  davidholme
14 hrs

agree  slavist
16 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 days19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wall clock


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
10 mins