KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

permessi in lettura

English translation: read access


08:18 Jun 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ web portal
Italian term or phrase: permessi in lettura
La configurazione dei ruoli in questo caso deve specificare l'utente di access al directory server esterno per la sincronizzazione dei profili. Tale utente deve avere permessi in lettura su tutti i rami su cui gli utenti vengono ricercati.
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
English translation:read access
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&queryti...
Selected response from:

Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks so much Sarah
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4read access
Sarah Ferrara
4the user should be permitted to readogdc


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
read access


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&queryti...

Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 255
Grading comment
Thanks so much Sarah

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  Vittorio Felaco
2 hrs

agree  Maricica W.
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 days4 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the user should be permitted to read


Explanation:
tradotta letteralmente la frase dice poco

ogdc
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 15