KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

microfibre di porcellana

English translation: Porcelain microfibers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:microfibre di porcellana
English translation:Porcelain microfibers
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

17:45 Jul 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: microfibre di porcellana
Tessuti

Tessuto prodotto con Cordura®, trattato con resine poliuretaniche e microfibre di porcellana. Creato per offirire la massima resistenza all’abrasione e alle rotture in genere.

Grazie
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Porcelain microfibers
Explanation:
Yesterday on TV they were talking about porcelain microfibers that are now mixed with different plastics to make modern, resistant home products.

Buon lavoro Paola
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Porcelain microfibersxxxElena Sgarbo
1microfibre of porcelain
Hania Pietrzyk


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Porcelain microfibers


Explanation:
Yesterday on TV they were talking about porcelain microfibers that are now mixed with different plastics to make modern, resistant home products.

Buon lavoro Paola
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
9 mins
  -> Grazie zoisol

agree  otouro
40 mins
  -> Grazie otouro

agree  Enza Longo
47 mins
  -> Grazie Enza

agree  Lilyane
1 hr
  -> Grazie Lilyane

agree  Mirelluk
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Mirelluk

agree  gmel117608
1 day23 hrs
  -> Grazie gmel117608

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
microfibre of porcelain


Explanation:
I'm guessing

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 17