KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

viabilità stradale

English translation: road conditions


10:00 Jul 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: viabilità stradale
relates to the road conditions in winter
Ryan
English translation:road conditions
Explanation:
indeed is the translation for viabilità stradale; admittedly, the English term is more neutral than the Italian one ("road drivability").
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4road conditions
Elisabeth Ghysels
4road/traffic conditionsKimmy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
road/traffic conditions


Explanation:
-

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
road conditions


Explanation:
indeed is the translation for viabilità stradale; admittedly, the English term is more neutral than the Italian one ("road drivability").
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703