KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

testo libero

English translation: free-format text


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:testo libero
English translation:free-format text
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

15:26 Jul 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: testo libero
Si tratta di una parte di un progamma di trasmission elettronica per la fatturazione dove si può inserire, appunto, un testo libero.
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
free-format text
Explanation:
or simply optional text, but I suspect the above is what is meant
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
free-format text is just perfect! Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2free-format text
Marian Greenfield
4additional notes/comments
Rick Henry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
free-format text


Explanation:
or simply optional text, but I suspect the above is what is meant

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
free-format text is just perfect! Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
9 mins

agree  Mirelluk
18 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional notes/comments


Explanation:
or simply notes or comments.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Thanks all the same! Julie
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks all the same! Julie