KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

orecchie ad attaccatura bassa

English translation: low-set ears


13:46 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Italian term or phrase: orecchie ad attaccatura bassa
si parla di malformazioni congenite...
nyteck
Italy
English translation:low-set ears
Explanation:
Si parla di pinna abnormalities, giusto?
Ciao, buon lavoro
Luca
Selected response from:

xxxMaverick82
Grading comment
thank you-. I just could not think of it.. it happens ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1low-set ears
unaldi
3 +3low-set earsxxxMaverick82


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
low-set ears


Explanation:
Si parla di pinna abnormalities, giusto?
Ciao, buon lavoro
Luca

xxxMaverick82
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you-. I just could not think of it.. it happens ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  unaldi: I can't do anything but agree :)
1 min
  -> Ciao! :-)

agree  Francesca Siotto
3 mins
  -> Ciao Francesca!

agree  Umberto Cassano
42 mins
  -> Ciao Umberto :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
low-set ears


Explanation:
This is the medical terminology in English..

unaldi
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
3 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca