KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

principio guida

English translation: guiding principle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:principio guida
English translation:guiding principle
Entered by: Mariacarmela Attisani

13:25 Dec 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: principio guida
La soddisfazione del cliente è il principio guida delle nostre attività
Tanita
guiding principle
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 13:31:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agriculture

Guiding Principle:

Without profit, there will be no agriculture.

http://us-farm.com/Pages/economics.html

Mission & guiding principle

http://www.milestonemc.com/html/mission.html

e molti altri riferimenti su Google



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 13:34:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Guiding Principles:

We are committed to quality and customer satisfaction as the primary goals for our products and services....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 13:34:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.openone.com/corporate/guiding.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 13:35:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OUR GUIDING PRINCIPLE

\"Our incomparable spirit of dedication to Client satisfaction sets us apart.

http://www.universalconsulting.com/guide_principles.htm

Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12guiding principleMariacarmela Attisani
4GuidelineAntonio Camangi
4mission
Domenica Grangiotti
2leading principleGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
guiding principle


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 13:31:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agriculture

Guiding Principle:

Without profit, there will be no agriculture.

http://us-farm.com/Pages/economics.html

Mission & guiding principle

http://www.milestonemc.com/html/mission.html

e molti altri riferimenti su Google



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 13:34:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Guiding Principles:

We are committed to quality and customer satisfaction as the primary goals for our products and services....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 13:34:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.openone.com/corporate/guiding.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 13:35:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OUR GUIDING PRINCIPLE

\"Our incomparable spirit of dedication to Client satisfaction sets us apart.

http://www.universalconsulting.com/guide_principles.htm



Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
9 mins

agree  margari
24 mins

agree  luskie
24 mins

agree  LQA Russian
40 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 hr

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Russell Jones: Russell Jones
2 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
3 hrs

agree  Alina Matei
8 hrs

agree  writeaway
21 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
2 days4 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
2 days23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mission


Explanation:
Spesso le aziende usano questi slogan molto pomposi tipo Missions and Values...

vedi www.abb.com

Customer satisfaction is our mission!

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
leading principle


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guideline


Explanation:
Sure

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105