KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Nord Veneto Collinare

English translation: Northern Venetia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Nord Veneto
English translation:Northern Venetia
Entered by: Stella Woods

00:12 Jan 6, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Nord Veneto Collinare
Nord Veneto Collinare is the answer to a question
"Which part of Italy do you come from?"
Stella Woods
the hills in the north of Venetia
Explanation:
...in the Northern Venetia is also possible
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the hills in the north of Venetia
smarinella
3 +1hill Northern Veneto
karen_75


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the hills in the north of Venetia


Explanation:
...in the Northern Venetia is also possible

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
thanks for your help

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hill Northern Veneto


Explanation:
...

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi: or hilly
36 mins
  -> thanks!