KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Rete Italia

English translation: Rete Italia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Rete Italia
English translation:Rete Italia
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

03:29 Jan 16, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Rete Italia
Italian speaker is asked what radio or TV programmes they watch. Their response is

Rete Italia
Stella Woods
Rete Italia
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 03:47:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il nome non cambia.....
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
thanks Massimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Rete Italia
Massimo Gaido
4the Italian program
Peter Leistra


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rete Italia


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 03:47:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il nome non cambia.....


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
thanks Massimo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra
6 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day 8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Italian program


Explanation:
must be

Peter Leistra
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman