E’ pensu che sine bonu.

English translation: (Sicilian dialect)and I think they're good.

Italian term or phrase:E’ pensu che sine bonu.
English translation:(Sicilian dialect)and I think they're good.
Entered by: Stella Woods

22:20 Jan 16, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: E’ pensu che sine bonu.
Think this may be dialect. Woman is from Sicily.

She talks about her medical experience.

Medicine non mi saccio ricordare e non vogliu mischiare mi pari un minestrone. E' pensu che sine bonu.
Stella Woods
And I think they are good
Explanation:
Sì, é dialetto siciliano "I can't remember all the medicines....."
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4And I think they are good
smarinella
5And I think they are good
smarinella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
And I think they are good


Explanation:
Sì, é dialetto siciliano "I can't remember all the medicines....."

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raulciceu: she's from catania
3 mins

agree  Gian
5 mins

agree  Adriana Esposito
9 hrs

agree  gmel117608
8 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
And I think they are good


Explanation:
Sì, é dialetto siciliano "I can't remember all the medicines....."

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46