KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

conviene lasciare che

English translation: it,s best to let...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conviene lasciare che
English translation:it,s best to let...
Entered by: Ann Firenze

15:10 Jan 17, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: conviene lasciare che
In genere, conviene lasciare che l'olivo cresca abbastanza libero......
august28
it,s best to let...
Explanation:
the olive tree grow...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 15:18:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"it\'s\"

(sorry)
Selected response from:

Ann Firenze
Italy
Grading comment
Great, thank you Ann.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3it,s best to let...
Ann Firenze
4it is worth let the olive tree grow ...
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it,s best to let...


Explanation:
the olive tree grow...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 15:18:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"it\'s\"

(sorry)

Ann Firenze
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Great, thank you Ann.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
0 min

agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 min

agree  gmel117608
8 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is worth let the olive tree grow ...


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hazel Whiteley: it is worth letting...
0 min
  -> Sorry, that's right