KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

alle quali noi teniamo così tanto

English translation: that are so important to us

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alle quali noi teniamo così tanto
English translation:that are so important to us
Entered by: Stella Woods

06:32 Jan 21, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: alle quali noi teniamo così tanto
Tuttavia, le nostre abitudini di vita, alle quali noi teniamo così tanto, non devono cambiare.
Stella Woods
that are so important for us....
Explanation:
ecco la risposta...
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1that are so important for us....
smarinella
5 +1important to us
Angela Arnone
4those we hold on to
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that are so important for us....


Explanation:
ecco la risposta...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
5 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
those we hold on to


Explanation:
:^)

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
important to us


Explanation:
Hi Stella,
Personally I would use TO as the preposition with important.
Angela


Microsoft Australia - Privacy Policy - ... 2002 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Terms of Use. Your Privacy is important to us. Read more.
www.microsoft.com/australia/privacy/ -


WeightWatchers.com About Us ... about us your safety is important to us health notice The Weight Watchers
plan is developed by respected health professionals. However ...
www.weightwatchers.com/aboutus/i5_au_safety.asp




Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: TO, too :^)
4 mins