KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

contraddizioni della sanatoria

English translation: amnesty claims/discrepancies

14:41 Jan 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ immigrants
Italian term or phrase: contraddizioni della sanatoria
417.000 immigrati cui sarebbe possibile concedere la cittadinanza (dati del 2000).
Dati: 703.000 domande, e contraddizioni della sanatoria.
Laura Bordignon
English translation:amnesty claims/discrepancies
Explanation:
I'm not sure if contraddizioni should in fact be claims or discrepancies. The reason I say claims is because of the "domanda", but it could be discrepancies.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contractory terms of the act of indemnity
Domenica Grangiotti
3amnesty claims/discrepancies
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amnesty claims/discrepancies


Explanation:
I'm not sure if contraddizioni should in fact be claims or discrepancies. The reason I say claims is because of the "domanda", but it could be discrepancies.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contractory terms of the act of indemnity


Explanation:
-

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297