KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Diploma di Qualifica Professionale di

English translation: Professional Diploma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Diploma di Qualifica Professionale di
English translation:Professional Diploma
Entered by: Gail

16:27 Jan 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Diploma di Qualifica Professionale di
Professional diploma. Is this translation okay?
Gail
United States
Professional Diploma
Explanation:
9580 hits on Google
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Professional Diploma
xxxEDLING
4Professional Qualfication Diploma
Gian
4Diploma of Accreditation in ...
xxxIno66


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Professional Diploma


Explanation:
9580 hits on Google

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ornella Grannis
18 mins
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diploma of Accreditation in ...


Explanation:
also:
Certificate of Accreditation


xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 148

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Professional Qualfication Diploma


Explanation:
The diploma meets the requirements of a general professional qualification

The Graduate diploma in Design (GradDipDes) is normally a two year full-time programme of study, which leads to a professional qualification,..

diploma of higher professional qualification. Entrance Requirements. ... .
diploma of higher professional qualification. Admission Requirements. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390