KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

sfera di Ergot

English translation: Ergot sphere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfera di Ergot
English translation:Ergot sphere
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

09:35 Jan 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: sfera di Ergot
Insieme con quello che monta un deflemmatore particolare, la sfera di Ergot rappresenta un buono strumento che è in grado di ottenere grappe di 50/60° e quindi di distillare una sola volta.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
Ergot sphere
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Drem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Ergot sphere
Drem
1sphere of Ergot
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sphere of Ergot


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 76

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ergot sphere


Explanation:
.

Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37