KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

aggiornamento

English translation: refresher course

22:57 Jan 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: aggiornamento
corso d'aggiornamento, viaggio d'aggiornamento
Natasa
English translation:refresher course
Explanation:
per un corso di aggiornamento nel senso profesisonale
Selected response from:

Amanda Calleri
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17refresher course
Amanda Calleri
3 +2brush up course
Marina Capalbo
5update
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
update


Explanation:
-

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 55

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
refresher course


Explanation:
per un corso di aggiornamento nel senso profesisonale

Amanda Calleri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Capalbo
0 min

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
2 mins

agree  karen_75
3 mins

agree  Gian
4 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
7 mins

agree  Amy Williams: yes.
45 mins

agree  Rick Henry
47 mins

agree  Ornella Grannis
2 hrs

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Ali
5 hrs

agree  xxxIno66
7 hrs

agree  theangel
8 hrs

agree  Cecilia Di Vita
9 hrs

agree  preite
10 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
10 hrs

agree  Daniela Falessi
16 hrs

agree  Drem
1 day 12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brush up course


Explanation:
an alternative...

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
6 mins

agree  Arthur Borges: Synonymous with "refresher" -- why not!
11 hrs