sane

English translation: healthy

Italian term or phrase:sane
English translation:healthy
Entered by: xxxEDLING

11:53 Jan 25, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: sane
se le vinacce sono sane
va bene "healthy"?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
healthy
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4healthy
xxxEDLING
4wholesome
Drem


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
healthy


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Doris Marka
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Angelo66
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  preite
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wholesome


Explanation:
In riferimento a vinacce metterei piuttosto 'wholesome'.


    Garzanti
Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37