KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

realizzate nel rispetto...semplicità

English translation: built with simplicity and ergonomics in mind

15:28 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: realizzate nel rispetto...semplicità
Realizzate nel rispetto dei principi di ergonomia e semplicità,...

Si tratta di macchine utensili
Drem
English translation:built with simplicity and ergonomics in mind
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3built with simplicity and ergonomics in mind
Rick Henry
5 +1ergonomic and easy to use machine tools
Massimo Gaido
4see translation below
Susana Galilea
3Executed in a fashion consistent with common sense and sound ergonomic standards
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Executed in a fashion consistent with common sense and sound ergonomic standards


Explanation:
This is tightest legal spin I can put on the phrase personally.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see translation below


Explanation:
built according to sound ergonomic principles and the notion of simplicity

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 278

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
built with simplicity and ergonomics in mind


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: like it
1 min

agree  Sarah Ponting
16 mins

agree  Angelo66
1 hr

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ergonomic and easy to use machine tools


Explanation:
Io mi staccherei dal testo originale, altrimenti sa troppo di traduzione.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: easy-to-use
12 mins