rapporto qualità/prezzo

English translation: price/quality relation

Italian term or phrase:rapporto qualità/prezzo
English translation:price/quality relation
Entered by: Daniela Falessi

15:59 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: rapporto qualità/prezzo
L'ottimo rapporto qualità/prezzo...
Drem
price/quality relation
Explanation:
or: price/quality ratio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:03:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tuta.hut.fi/studies/Courses_and_schedules/Teta/TU...
\"High price/quality ratio.\"

\"Superior price quality relation Time span ...
www.tech.tpu.fi/yrityspalvelut/ koulutus/MBA-esittely.pdf
Selected response from:

Daniela Falessi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5price/quality relation
Daniela Falessi
5 +5quality/ price ratio
Domenica Grangiotti
4 +4value for money
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
price/quality relation


Explanation:
or: price/quality ratio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:03:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tuta.hut.fi/studies/Courses_and_schedules/Teta/TU...
\"High price/quality ratio.\"

\"Superior price quality relation Time span ...
www.tech.tpu.fi/yrityspalvelut/ koulutus/MBA-esittely.pdf

Daniela Falessi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  Sarah Ponting: price/quality ratio gets more hits on Google than quality/price ratio, and as it's necessarily the same thing, I'd go for this one
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Teresa Reinhardt: price/quality ratio
33 mins
  -> thanks

agree  manducci: quality/price ratio
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  otouro
8 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quality/ price ratio


Explanation:
the ratio of quality to price

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 min

agree  preite
5 mins

agree  karen_75
8 mins

agree  Ornella Grannis
1 hr

agree  Jane Caddy
9 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
value for money


Explanation:
. . excellent value for money , ,

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: could be used if the context permits it, but price/quality ratio is necessary if figures are involved
9 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
2 hrs

agree  Louise Norman
14 hrs

agree  Cecilia Di Vita: I agree with Sarah
1 day 21 mins