formaggio fuso

English translation: melted cheese

Italian term or phrase:formaggio fuso
English translation:melted cheese
Entered by: Filippo Rosati

07:22 Jan 31, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Food indusrty
Italian term or phrase: formaggio fuso
Ingredienti
Filippo Rosati
melted cheese
Explanation:
Formaggio fuso con verdure arrostite. ... Formaggio
Fuso con Verdure Arrostite Melted Cheese with Roasted Vegetables
www.agferrari.com/index.php/formaggiofuso.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 07:31:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.midwestdairy.com/ content.cfm?contentalias=p_recipemelted - 16k - 29 Gen 2003
Selected response from:

Daniela Falessi
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14melted cheese
Daniela Falessi
4processed cheese
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
melted cheese


Explanation:
Formaggio fuso con verdure arrostite. ... Formaggio
Fuso con Verdure Arrostite Melted Cheese with Roasted Vegetables
www.agferrari.com/index.php/formaggiofuso.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 07:31:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.midwestdairy.com/ content.cfm?contentalias=p_recipemelted - 16k - 29 Gen 2003

Daniela Falessi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
14 mins
  -> grazie

agree  sabina moscatelli
26 mins
  -> grazie

agree  preite
40 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Doris Marka
41 mins

agree  Luca Ruella
52 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Ann Firenze
1 hr

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Russell Jones
1 hr

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Drem
3 hrs

agree  Ana Carneiro
4 hrs

agree  Vittorio Felaco
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day 12 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processed cheese


Explanation:
potrebbe trattarsi anche di questo. C'e' un prodotto della Kraft che si spalma. Vedi se e' applicabile o no. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758