KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

COLLABORAZIONE COORDINATA E CONTINUATIVA

English translation: ongoing and coordinated collaboration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:COLLABORAZIONE COORDINATA E CONTINUATIVA
English translation:ongoing and coordinated collaboration
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

15:39 Apr 2, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: COLLABORAZIONE COORDINATA E CONTINUATIVA
CONTRATTO DI COLLABORAZIONE COORDINATA E CONTINUATIVA
Roby
ongoing and coordinate collaboration
Explanation:
or continuous and coordinate. Please, see the glossaries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 15:47:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, COORDINATED, of course!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 15:50:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Better: contract for continuative and coordinated services

Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ongoing and coordinate collaboration
Giusi Pasi
4 +2coordinated and continued collaboration
Gian
5 +1contract of co-ordinated and continuous collaborationClorinda
5"CONTRACT OF MUTUAL AND ONGOING COLLABORATION"
Gary Presto
4 +1Coordinated on-going collaboration
Madeleine Pérusse
5Coordinated (harmonized) and continues collaborationLedia Kita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Coordinated (harmonized) and continues collaboration


Explanation:
Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 16:01:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typo! It needs to be continued not continues

Ledia Kita
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coordinated and continued collaboration


Explanation:
from KudoZ Glossary

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
2 mins

agree  xxxEDLING: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=27272; This expression was asked 8 days ago: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=399239
32 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ongoing and coordinate collaboration


Explanation:
or continuous and coordinate. Please, see the glossaries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 15:47:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, COORDINATED, of course!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 15:50:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Better: contract for continuative and coordinated services



Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: ongoing is good (with coordinated) :-)
4 mins

agree  Amy Williams
13 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Coordinated on-going collaboration


Explanation:
I found this link on the web

[PDF]RISK ASSESSMENT IN CONSTRUCTION FIELD IN ITALY
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... All employers are obliged to insure their full-time employees and/or workers with
a co-ordinated on going collaboration contract hired for activities which the ...
www.cramif.fr/pdf/aiss/seance_poster/de_santis.

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Camangi
1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"CONTRACT OF MUTUAL AND ONGOING COLLABORATION"


Explanation:
Una fraseologia comune per esprimere un tale concetto in inglese.

Good luck,
Gary/Boston ;-)


    Gary Presto, IT>EN Translator & Proofreader
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/translator/723
Gary Presto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract of co-ordinated and continuous collaboration


Explanation:
I have found it on google

Clorinda
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  virgotra: contract FOR...(despite Google!)
1 day22 hrs