KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

raggruppamento concorsuale

English translation: examination group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:raggruppamento concorsuale
English translation:examination group
Entered by: Don Green

10:33 Apr 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: raggruppamento concorsuale
...vincitore del concorso di Professore di prima fascia per il raggruppamento concorsuale n.221
david bitran
examination group
Explanation:
Italian teachers must take part in "concorsi" or competitive examinations to teach. It appears to me that this is the context.

Don
Selected response from:

Don Green
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4teaching pool
Pasquale Capo
4examination group
Don Green


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examination group


Explanation:
Italian teachers must take part in "concorsi" or competitive examinations to teach. It appears to me that this is the context.

Don

Don Green
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 145

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teaching pool


Explanation:
mi sembra si tratti di questo. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755