KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

materiale didattico

English translation: teachin material(s); teaching aids; didactic material


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:materiale didattico
English translation:teachin material(s); teaching aids; didactic material
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

08:19 Apr 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: materiale didattico
prove nei banchi d'assaggio con le diverse tipologie di vino assieme molteplici preparazioni di cibo.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
teaching material
Explanation:
o anche educational material, a seconda che l'enfasi sia sul docente o sul discente.
Selected response from:

Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9teaching material
Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
5didactic aids/materialsmanducci
5course materialsAndreina Baiano
4educational aids
laura rutigliano
3educational materialelenas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
educational material


Explanation:
credo così

elenas
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
teaching material


Explanation:
o anche educational material, a seconda che l'enfasi sia sul docente o sul discente.

Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones: or materials
3 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
17 mins

agree  xxxcindy880
23 mins

agree  CathyFS
50 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  virgotra
4 hrs

agree  Ledia Kita
6 hrs

agree  gmel117608
15 hrs

agree  Giulia Grasso
3446 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
educational aids


Explanation:
così si mette in evidenza il fatto che il materiale didattico è di supporto, di aiuto, all'insegnante e all'alunno.

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 191

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
course materials


Explanation:
reference materials
study material
didactic materials
class materials

http://www.holidaywinecourses.com/wine_courses/costinc.htm

All course materials, a good quality text book covering the whole world, and 6 ISO tasting glasses are included to take away with you.

Online Wine Tasting Course - wineloverspage.com -
... A variety of articles, reference materials and tasting forms. ... This quick online wine
tasting course, one of the most popular wine-related articles on the Web ...
www.wineloverspage.com/taste/

... the written and audio-visual didactic materials is inluded ... to be tasted along the
course and ingredients ... in Castilla y León, including wine tasting and visit ...
www.study-spanish.org/study/salamanca.wines.asp

... well as knowing the principals of wine tasting and evaluation ... The course is taught
over a period of seven ... Fully inclusive of all study materials (full study pack ...
www.northernwineacademy.co.uk/intro_course/index.asp

... Most students complete the class materials on their own and then ... tastings and the
course wines, download the Tasting Guidelines and Course Wine List ...
www.winespectatorschool.com/wineschool/consumer_course_list... 1,2085,_0_Consumer,00.html



Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 182

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
didactic aids/materials


Explanation:
these terms are equally used in English especially by those in the profession

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610