KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

in fase d’ordine

English translation: when placing the order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in fase d’ordine
English translation:when placing the order
Entered by: Oliver Lawrence

12:05 Dec 1, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: in fase d’ordine
Il dispositivo viene consegnato secondo le specifiche richieste in fase d’ordine dal committente e alle condizioni valide al momento dell’acquisto.


manuale d'istruzione
mariailaria
when placing the order
Explanation:
the specifications requested by the customer when placing the order
Selected response from:

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2when placing the order
Oliver Lawrence
3 +1according to the requests specified in the purchase orderxxxR.C.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
when placing the order


Explanation:
the specifications requested by the customer when placing the order

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
2 hrs

agree  Thomas Roberts
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to the requests specified in the purchase order


Explanation:
quite straightforward I think = when you ordered the item

xxxR.C.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Being Earnest: but I would add "the device will be supplied/delivered in compliance with the requirements specified.......
43 mins