KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

deve essere conservato per tutta la durata di vita del dispositivo

English translation: must be retained for the whole lifetime of the device


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:deve essere conservato per tutta la durata di vita del dispositivo
English translation:must be retained for the whole lifetime of the device
Entered by: Tom in London

07:53 Dec 3, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: deve essere conservato per tutta la durata di vita del dispositivo
sempre manuale tecnico. avrei delle idee che pero' nn sembrano 'suonare' giusto.


grazie mille !
mariailaria
must be retained for the whole lifetime of the device
Explanation:
try this
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2must be retained for the whole lifetime of the device
Tom in London
3must be conserved for the entire life of the device
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
must be conserved for the entire life of the device


Explanation:
Really need more context for higher confidence

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 299

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
must be retained for the whole lifetime of the device


Explanation:
try this

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.C.
2 hrs

agree  luskie
3 hrs