International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

stagione concertistica

English translation: concert season


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stagione concertistica
English translation:concert season
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

16:44 May 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Spettacolo
Italian term or phrase: stagione concertistica
Anticipazione della stagione concertistica 2002 - 2003.
laura
concert season
Explanation:
HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12concert seasonAntonella Andreella
5 +1concert season
Russell Jones
4 +1Concert Season
Gian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
concert season


Explanation:
HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.leedsconcertseason.com/
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Ballif
16 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
25 mins

agree  Mirelluk
37 mins

agree  Gail
53 mins

agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

agree  Andreina Baiano
1 hr

agree  Michelle V
1 hr

agree  Francesca Siotto
2 hrs

agree  manducci
2 hrs

agree  Chiara
1 day4 hrs

agree  reliable
1 day13 hrs

agree  Amanda Fotheringham
2 days20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Concert Season


Explanation:
South Dakota Symphony: Concert Season - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Concert Season. Welcome to the South Dakota Symphony Orchestra's 2002-2003
season! We are looking forward to sharing the

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concert season


Explanation:
"Welcome to the website for Leeds International Concert Season"


    Reference: http://www.leedsconcertseason.com/
Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
1 hr