KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Obiettivi formativi del modulo

English translation: course/module learning objectives


10:56 May 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Obiettivi formativi del modulo
Si tratta di un corso universitario (un modulo)
tcas
Italy
English translation:course/module learning objectives
Explanation:
If the course is academic rather than practical in nature.
Selected response from:

manducci
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5course/module learning objectivesmanducci
4module training objectives
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
module training objectives


Explanation:
training especially if it's at all job-related rather than academic

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
course/module learning objectives


Explanation:
If the course is academic rather than practical in nature.


    Reference: http://psychiatry.ox.ac.uk/medicalstudents/teaching/learning...
manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610