KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

istituzioni di diritto privato e pubblico

English translation: private and public sector institutions


12:37 Jun 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: istituzioni di diritto privato e pubblico
gli esami sostenuti sono:
Istituzioni di diritto privato e pubblico
Statistica
Matematica generale.
ecc.
Giovanna Lupi
English translation:private and public sector institutions
Explanation:
I would say
Selected response from:

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1private and public sector institutions
Simona de Logu
3public and private sector institutionsxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
private and public sector institutions


Explanation:
I would say

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: snap
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
public and private sector institutions


Explanation:
it certainly does mean this but maybe not in your context

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1060