KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

vettura climatizzzata

English translation: air-conditioned vehicle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vettura climatizzzata
English translation:air-conditioned vehicle
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

15:20 Jul 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: vettura climatizzzata
riferimento al parco mezzi (autobus)
davide bitran
air-conditioned vehicle
Explanation:
se vuoi mantenere la "vettura" :)
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4air-conditioned vehicleAndreina Baiano
4air-conditioned bus
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air-conditioned bus


Explanation:
tour of siena & san gimignano in air-conditioned luxury bus. ...

florentine-tuscan.weekendafirenze.com/ air-conditioned.htm



Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 375

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
air-conditioned vehicle


Explanation:
se vuoi mantenere la "vettura" :)

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans
4 mins

agree  writeaway
6 mins

agree  silviafont: yes
1 hr

agree  otouro
36 days