KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

A.G. / Prot. /D. Lgs./

English translation: General Affairs Division/File/Law Decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:A.G. / Prot. /D. Lgs./
English translation:General Affairs Division/File/Law Decree
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

18:16 Nov 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: A.G. / Prot. /D. Lgs./
The above are all abbreviations in an Italian transcript.

A.G. is followed by a number and is at the top of the transcript

Prot. is followed by a number and is at the top of the transcript

D. Lgs. is at the bottom of the transcript and is followed by a date (the full sentence is 'firma omessa ai sensi dell'art. 3 del D. Lgs. 12/02/93
Maria Burnett
United States
General Affairs Division/File/Law Decree
Explanation:
From Experience
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5General Affairs Division/File/Law Decree
Giusi Pasi
3v.s.
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Prot. = Protocollo
D. Lgs. = Decreto Legislativo
A.G. = Sorry I am not familiar with this acronym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-11-05 19:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Potrebbe essere Autorita\' Giudiziaria

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 386

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Affairs Division/File/Law Decree


Explanation:
From Experience

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452