KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

inserzionein trasmissione e interpretazione in ricezione

English translation: insertion when transmitting and decoding when receiving


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:inserzione in trasmissione e interpretazione in ricezione
English translation:insertion when transmitting and decoding when receiving
Entered by: Enza Longo

09:00 Nov 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ IT/Telecom
Italian term or phrase: inserzionein trasmissione e interpretazione in ricezione
E possibile sulle interfacce STM-16 abilitare/disabilitarre da sistema di gestione l'inserzione in trasmissione e l'interpretazione in recezione del codice FEC.
Enza Longo
Canada
insertion when transmitting and decoding when receiving
Explanation:
EDT_WKSIG - cannot disable insertion when transmitting wink. Error
defines can be found in the file dtilib.h. Top Of PageSee Also. ...

resource.intel.com/telecom/support/releases/winnt/ sr60cpci/onldoc/htmlfiles/dni/1313-04-47.htm

CPR Global Decoding Presented by William Harman SUMMARY This Working Paper proposes a change to the time limit for global decoding when receiving messages from ...
adsb.tc.faa.gov/WG3_Meetings/Meeting15/ 1090-WP-15-11R1.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-09 09:34:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per interpretazione penso che si possa usare anche interpretation, infatti si parla dell\'interpretazione dei protocolli di comunicazione effettuata dall\'unità ricevente - si trovano molti riscontri per protocol interpretation.
spero che ti possa aiutare!
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Once again, Elena to the rescue ! thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1insertion when transmitting and decoding when receiving
Elena Ghetti
3idea: enable/disable the ...code for outbound or and inbound data
cjohnstone


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insertion when transmitting and decoding when receiving


Explanation:
EDT_WKSIG - cannot disable insertion when transmitting wink. Error
defines can be found in the file dtilib.h. Top Of PageSee Also. ...

resource.intel.com/telecom/support/releases/winnt/ sr60cpci/onldoc/htmlfiles/dni/1313-04-47.htm

CPR Global Decoding Presented by William Harman SUMMARY This Working Paper proposes a change to the time limit for global decoding when receiving messages from ...
adsb.tc.faa.gov/WG3_Meetings/Meeting15/ 1090-WP-15-11R1.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-09 09:34:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per interpretazione penso che si possa usare anche interpretation, infatti si parla dell\'interpretazione dei protocolli di comunicazione effettuata dall\'unità ricevente - si trovano molti riscontri per protocol interpretation.
spero che ti possa aiutare!

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750
Grading comment
Once again, Elena to the rescue ! thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elamor
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
idea: enable/disable the ...code for outbound or and inbound data


Explanation:
idea

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257