KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

attivita collaterali

English translation: extra-curricular activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attivita collaterali
English translation:extra-curricular activities
Entered by: awdotia

11:17 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: attivita collaterali
ALSO: manifestazioni collaterali

Referring to lighter, cultural activities alongside the main sessions at a conference.

Extra-curricular?
Russell Phillips
extra-curricular activities
Explanation:
yes, i'd say extra-curricular, check this website:

http://www.stanford.edu/dept/ORA/training/nihconf03/activiti...
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4side activitieshirselina
3extra-curricular activities
awdotia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
side activities


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 371

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extra-curricular activities


Explanation:
yes, i'd say extra-curricular, check this website:

http://www.stanford.edu/dept/ORA/training/nihconf03/activiti...

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 73