KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

tariffe intese

English translation: bills included/agreed upon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tariffe intese
English translation:bills included/agreed upon
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

13:20 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: tariffe intese
soggiorno pranzo con divano letto ed angolo cottura, camera matrimoniale più terzo letto aggiunto, servizi e balcone privato, tale sistemazione si intende con la formula del solo alloggio (tipo appartamento) è inclusa la biancheria da letto e bagno con cambio settimanale, non sono inclusi pasti e pulizie quotidiane, *le tariffe sono intese.*
Elvira Schmid
Italy
bills included/agreed upon
Explanation:
I think they are talking about the electricity/gas bills which are included in the rent."Essere intese " can mean to be included or agreed upon.
Selected response from:

Cavina
Italy
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bills included/agreed uponCavina
3payment to be agreed
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment to be agreed


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bills included/agreed upon


Explanation:
I think they are talking about the electricity/gas bills which are included in the rent."Essere intese " can mean to be included or agreed upon.

Cavina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Danke.