KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

appezzamento di terreno non agricolo

English translation: non-agricultural plot of land


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:appezzamento di terreno non agricolo
English translation:non-agricultural plot of land
Entered by: Enza Longo

18:42 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: appezzamento di terreno non agricolo
descrizione di un terreno
Neli
non-agricultural plot of land
Explanation:

... lands shall be determined on the basis of quality (fertility) of soils, location
and size of a plot of land and for lands of non-agricultural use, listed in ...
www.sti.gov.kg/eng/TL7A173E.htm - 24k -


Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you. Elisabetta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non-agricultural plot of land
Enza Longo
2non-rural land
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
non-rural land


Explanation:
:)
The presence of agriculture and non-rural land use in the one location
can often generate conflict due to their potential incompatibility. ...
www.ruralplanning.com.au/ruralplanning/ landuseconflict.shtml - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-agricultural plot of land


Explanation:

... lands shall be determined on the basis of quality (fertility) of soils, location
and size of a plot of land and for lands of non-agricultural use, listed in ...
www.sti.gov.kg/eng/TL7A173E.htm - 24k -




Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 694
Grading comment
Thank you. Elisabetta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
15 hrs