KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

tanti auguri di buona guarigione

English translation: Get well soon! / With best wishes for a speedy recovery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tanti auguri di buona guarigione
English translation:Get well soon! / With best wishes for a speedy recovery
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

21:36 Dec 7, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: tanti auguri di buona guarigione
Ad una persona che per problemi di salute passerà due giorni in ospedale
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Get well soon! / With best wishes for a speedy recovery
Explanation:
Buon lavoro Giacomo

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
grazie Elena; ormai uso questa forma anche in Italia, con i miei amici italiani.

Ciao



4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Get well soon! / With best wishes for a speedy recoveryxxxElena Sgarbo
5hope you are up and running again in no time
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Get well soon! / With best wishes for a speedy recovery


Explanation:
Buon lavoro Giacomo

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645
Grading comment
grazie Elena; ormai uso questa forma anche in Italia, con i miei amici italiani.

Ciao



Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
1 min
  -> Grazie Grace

agree  Science451
2 mins
  -> Grazie Science451

agree  David Russi
10 mins
  -> Grazie David

agree  Gian
22 mins
  -> Grazie Gian

agree  Nancy Arrowsmith
1 hr
  -> Thanks Nancy

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Anita

agree  writeaway
2 hrs
  -> Thanks writeaway

agree  verbis
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura, buona settimana :-)

agree  Laurel Porter
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Laurel

agree  Denise Quarles
4 hrs
  -> Thanks mumus

agree  Monica Pupeschi
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Monica

agree  Kimmy
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Kimmy

agree  Andrea Kopf
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Andrea

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hope you are up and running again in no time


Explanation:
an alternative

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750