KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

formalità di rito

English translation: Standard Procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Formalità di rito
English translation:Standard Procedures
Entered by: chiara37

16:45 Dec 8, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: formalità di rito
Formalità di rito.

Si ricorda che ci si dovrà presentare nella sede prestabilita un'ora prima per le formalità di rito
chiara37
for the standard procedures to be carried out
Explanation:
si riferisce presumibilmente alle procedure di controllo e di iscrizione
Selected response from:

Alberto La Barbera
Grading comment
Grazie!! Proprio quello che stavo cercando!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1for the standard procedures to be carried outAlberto La Barbera
4the formal rites
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formalità di rito
the formal rites


Explanation:
one hour before the formal rites ...

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for the standard procedures to be carried out


Explanation:
si riferisce presumibilmente alle procedure di controllo e di iscrizione

Alberto La Barbera
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Grazie!! Proprio quello che stavo cercando!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Francetich: mi pare la soluzione più corretta
4 mins