KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

compresenza

English translation: concurrence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:compresenza
English translation:concurrence
Entered by: TREX2

09:38 Dec 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: compresenza
this refers to two topics being addressed
TREX2
United Kingdom
concurrence, contemporaneity
Explanation:
Two more options.
Selected response from:

Amy Taylor
United States
Grading comment
this just about says it!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3concurrence, contemporaneity
Amy Taylor
3coexistence, simultaneity
Yakov Tomara


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coexistence, simultaneity


Explanation:
I think that's it

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concurrence, contemporaneity


Explanation:
Two more options.

Amy Taylor
United States
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
this just about says it!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Amy Taylor